Fejléc
en hu

Programs in daily schedule

European Information programme / Accidental Luxuriance of the Translucent Watery Rebus

Hírös Agora / theatre hall - aug. 11. 09:00

European Competition programme / Fritzi - A Revolutionary Tale

Otthon Cinema - aug. 11. 09:00

Fritzi - A Revolutionary Tale

1h 26m
Kukula Ralf, Bruhn Matthias

Further programmes / Hungarian Folk Tales

Main Square / Space in Space - aug. 11. 09:00

' ''

European Competition programme / TV-Special 1

Malom Cinema - aug. 11. 09:00

Mum Is Pouring Rain

27' 00''
de Faucompret Hugo

Vanille

29' 26''
Lorin Guillaume

Exhibition / HUNGARIAN FOLK TALES – SELECTED DRAWINGS OF FILMS MADE BY THE KECSKEMÉT ANIMATION FILM STUDIO

József Katona Memorial House - aug. 11. 10:00

' ''

European Competition programme / TV-Special 2

Malom Cinema - aug. 11. 10:30

The Snail and the Whale

26' 43''
Lang Max , Snaddon Daniel

Shooom's Odyssey

25' 48''
Bisaro Julien

Retrospective programme / Kecskemetfilm 50 – Having fun

Otthon Cinema - aug. 11. 11:00

Happy Birthday, Adél!

10' 39''
Szoboszlay Péter

Scones

08' 23''
Nagy Gyula

Easter Greetings

01' 30''
Weisz Béla

St. Michael Day's Festival of Plays

13' 11''
Szoboszlay Péter

Sprinkling

03' 03''
Weisz Béla

Butterfly

01' 23''
Miklós Árpád

Door Nr. 3 (Outside, Inside)

01' 36''
Horváth Mária

Thoughts from the Cellar

03' 30''
Tóth Roland

Western

01' 55''
Homolya Gábor

What Else is the Bobby Pin Good For?

02' 32''
Tóth-Pócs Roland

A Polar Bear in Summer

01' 00''
Kricskovics Zsuzsanna

How Can You Frighten a Lion?

06' 50''
Tóth Pál

Pure Image

03' 04''
Szilágyi Varga Zoltán

Oscar's Birthday

02' 09''
Degryse Luc

Retrospective programme / Kecskemetfilm 50 – Series 2

Hírös Agora / theatre hall - aug. 11. 11:00

Leo and Fred: The Snowlion

06' 46''
Tóth Pál

The Adventures of Tinti: Let's Catch Frog

04' 43''
Gyulai Líviusz, Szoboszlay Péter

The Widely Travelled Little Mouse: The Patronage by a Relative

07' 02''
Nagy Lajos, Szilágyi Varga Zoltán

Urban Legends: Szeged

03' 06''
Glaser Kati

Proverbs Episode 1

01' 48''
Weisz Béla

Proverbs Episode 2

01' 46''
Weisz Béla

Proverbs Episode 3

01' 46''
Weisz Béla

Head Dwellers Episode 1

02' 17''
Szoboszlay Eszter

Retrospective programme / Kecskemetfilm 50 –Hungarikum tales

Otthon Cinema - aug. 11. 13:00

Hungarian Folk Tales: The Contrary Wife and the Devil

07' 26''
Jankovics Marcell, Ujváry László

Hungarian Folk Tales: The Stone Soup

06' 15''
Pál Nagy Balázs

Hungarian Folk Tales: The Lazy Boy

07' 54''
Horváth Mária

Lecture / Zoltán Varga: From the little rooster to pegasus - the oeuvre of Gyula Macskássy in Hungarian animation

Hírös Agora / room nr. 32 - aug. 11. 13:00

' ''

Panorama programme / Canada 1 / Pinscreens

Hírös Agora / theatre hall - aug. 11. 14:00

Pinscreen

38' 54''
McLaren Norman

Mindscape

07' 33''
Drouin Jacques

Imprints

06' 22''
Drouin Jacques

Here and the Great Elsewhere

14' 24''
Lemieux Michèle

Exhibition / Eszter Szoboszlay: Who Lives Here? - miniature exhibitions

Hírös Agora / hall - aug. 11. 14:00

' ''

Exhibition / Szabolcs Menyhei: Modern Myths

Hírös Agora / chamber room - aug. 11. 15:00

' ''

Exhibition / Ferenc Cakó: From Quicksand to Copper Etching

Hírös Agora / room nr. 104–105 - aug. 11. 16:00

' ''

Hungarian Information programme / Short Film

Otthon Cinema - aug. 11. 16:00

The Wellspring and the Tower

07' 34''
Kádár Melinda

Paperboy Zoetrope

00' 48''
Ormos András

Acid

11' 44''
Koós Árpád

Avant

03' 41''
Mostoha Marcell

Lost Time

05' 20''
Szabó-Nyulász Melinda

Kaleidoo

04' 34''
Kreif Zsuzsanna, Bucsi Réka, Turai Balázs

I’m Not Afraid Anymore

04' 03''
Kardos Eszter

I Still Remember

06' 33''
Chilton Flóra

Arrive

05' 42''
Zángó Fruzsina

With the Door Open

05' 46''
Kondor Attila

Windbreak

07' 23''
Győrfi Ágnes

Escape Velocity

07' 43''
Rebák Tamás

Thorns and Fishbones

09' 48''
Azavedo Andrade Natália

Exhibition / Milorad Krstić: RUBENsremBRANDT

Hírös Agora / room nr. 100 - aug. 11. 17:00

' ''

Further programmes / Opening Ceremony

Hírös Agora / theatre hall - aug. 11. 19:00

' ''

Retrospective programme / Kecskemetfilm 50 – Films with festival awards

The Museum of The Hungarian Naive Artists / courtyard - aug. 11. 20:00

Hey, You!

06' 58''
Szoboszlay Péter

Miracles of the Night

08' 26''
Horváth Mária

Come to the Clearing

08' 21''
Molnár Péter

Door Nr. 3 (Outside, Inside)

01' 36''
Horváth Mária

Leo and Fred: Concert

09' 19''
Tóth Pál

Court Record – In Memoriam Peter Mansfeld

07' 16''
Szilágyi Varga Zoltán

The Mouse with a Mouth

19' 24''
Kiss Andrea

Urban Legends: The Human Body

03' 08''
Glaser Kati

Retrospective programme / Marcell Jankovics: Son of the White Mare

Main Square / Space in Space - aug. 11. 20:00

Son of the White Mare

1h 20m
Jankovics Marcell

Hungarian Competition programme / Short Film 1

Hírös Agora / theatre hall - aug. 11. 20:00

Home

07' 42''
Rofusz Kinga

Lesser of Two Evils

09' 54''
Horesnyi Máté

Our Sleeping

06' 58''
Ászity Boglárka

Attitude

07' 57''
Pataki Szandra, Kemény Zsuzsi

Echo

06' 38''
Baudouin Félix

Helfer

09' 45''
Szöllősi Anna

Needs

05' 19''
Lerch Júlia

Out There

08' 51''
Orosz Judit

Dune

03' 30''
Ulrich Gábor
MTVA logo
EMMI logo
Kecskemét címere
MMA logo
MNB logo
NFI logo
NKA logo

The realisation of the 15th Kecskemét Animation Film Festival and the 50th anniversary professional programme in 2021 was supported by the Hungarian Academy of Arts.

Mercedes
Steel Flex
Horváth Építőmester Zrt.
Károli Gáspár Református Egyetem
Kecskeméti Konzervgyár
Bács-Kiskun Megyei Kereskedelmi és Iparkamara
Horváth Építőmester Zrt.
Aranyhomok Kistérségfejlesztési Egyesület
Félegyházi Pékség
Focus Fox Stúdió
Gedeon Pincészet
Kefag Zrt.

Kefag Zrt.
Leonardo SNS
Nemzeti Filmarchívum
Magyar Református Egyház
Dot & Line
Kecskeméti TV
Mafab
RTL
TV2
M5
Hírös Agóra
Jampolo
Katona József Könyvtár
Katona József Múzeum
Kecskeméti Kortárs Művészeti Műhelyek
Malom Parkoló

Visual
Nemzeti Művelődési Intézet
Budapesti Metropolitan Egyetem
Print 2000
Raster Stúdió